Telecom Advisory Committee for Thiruvananthapuram BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022 )
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Dr.Shashi Tharoor, Hon'ble MP(LS) Apt. Gj, Condor Marigold, Bhakthy Vilasam RD., Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram-695014 0471-2333321
2 Adv. Adoor Prakash, Hon'ble MP(LS) Ramanilayam, Konnamankara(Muri), Adoor, Pathanamthitta, Kerala -691523
3 Binoy Viswam, Hon'ble MP(RS) Muthuchippy, Thondayadu, Nellicode 9PO0, Kozhikkiode-673016
4 Suresh Gopi, Hon'ble MP(RS) Lekshmy, D-9, Temple Road, Sasthamangalam, TVM-10
5 John Brittas, Hon'ble MP(RS) No.10 B, KGS Green Apartment, Kawdiar, Golf Link Road. TVM-695003
6 M K Gangadhara Thilakan Panayil veedu, Pappala, Kilimanoor (PO)-695601 9400656359
7 Vandannoor Santhosh Navaneetham, Vandannoor, Permpazhatoor (PO), TVM 9446034020
8 Adv. Arunkumar Ajantha, Mukkolakkal, Nedumangad (PO), TVM 0472-2803055
9 H P Shaji Vayalil Bhavan, St. Xaviers College, Thumpa (PO), TVM
10 G Purushothaman Nair Udaya Bhavan, Nagarukuxhy, Palamkonam, Venjaramoodu (PO), TVM 8078703338
Telecom Advisory Committee for KOLLAM BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022 )
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 N.K.Premachandran, Hon'ble MP(LS) Maheswary, Contonment, Kollam.P.O -691001 9446048484
2 K Somaprasad Hon'ble MP(RS) Vaishnavam, muthupilakad (West), Poruvazhy (PO), Sasthamkotta, Kollam-690520 9447242379
Telecom Advisory Committee for Pathanamthitta BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Sh. Anto Antony, Hon'ble MP(LS) 44, Skyline,Vill Palmspring, Vadavathoor.P.O, Kottayam, Kerala-689645 046822-25500
2 Varghese Mammem Punchamannil, Bethania, Thiruvalla, Kerala-689101 9447054487
3 Ezhamkulam Aju Lilit Gardens, Kannamkode, Adoor, Kerala-691523 04734-224290
4 Abdul kalam Asad Puthenveedu house, Petta, Pathanamthitta, Kerala-689645 9447118116
5 M.G.Kannan Meledathu House, Mathoor. P.O , Pathanamthitta, Kerala-689647 9496109142
Telecom Advisory Committee for ALAPPUZHA BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Adv. A. M. Ariff, Hon'ble MP(LS) Arunyam, Thiruvambady.P.O, Alappuzha-688002 0477-2230665
2 A.K.Antony, Hon'ble MP(RS) Anjanam,Easwara Vilasam Road, Trivandrum-695014
3 K C Venugopal (Rajasthan) Rajeevam, Pazhaveedu (PO), Alappuzha-688009
4 Suresh Kodikunnil, Hon'ble MP(LS) School View, Kizhakekara, Kottarakara.P.O, Kollam-691506 0479-245800
Telecom Advisory Committee for KOTTAYAM BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Thomas Chazhikadan, Hon'ble MP(LS) Chazhikat, S.H.Mount.P.O, Kottayam-686006 9447160678
2 Thomas Kalladan Kallattu House, Ramapuram.P.O, Kerala-686576 9961142373
Telecom Advisory Committee for ERNAKULAM BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Adv. Dean Kuriakose, Hon'ble MP(LS) Ananickal House, Paingottoor.P.O, Ernakulam district-686671 04862-236266
2 Sh. Hibi eden, Hon'ble MP(LS) Ambattu House, 39/1319D, Eden Road, Ernakulam, Kochi-682017 9447001234
3 Johnson Mathew S/o K.T.Mathew, Soubhagya House, Welcome Road, Ayyappankavu, Kochi-18 0484-2396588
4 Sona Jayaraj S/W/o Jayaraj.P.M, Kalarikkathara House, Panambukad, Vallarpadom.P.O, Kochi-682504 9446472228
5 Sherry J Thomas S/o M.J.Thomas, Madathiparambil House, Maradu Post, Kochi-682304 0484-2380200
6 Sageer.P.A S/o Abdul Salam, Padippurakkakathu House, Koya Bazar, Kumbalangi P.O, Kochi-7 0484-2240607
7 K.K.Suresh Babu S/o K.K.Kuttappan, Kuttiyil House, South Chittoor.P.O, Kochi-27 9497155762
8 Varghese Pallikkara Ellor Pannikkuzhi House, East Morakkala, Kumarapuram P O, Ernakulam-683565 9846007682
Telecom Advisory Committee for Lakshadweep (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022 )
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Sh.Faizal.P.P. Mohammed, Hon'ble MP (LS)Padippura House, Andrott Island, Lakshdweep Island-68255104896-262727
Telecom Advisory Committee for Trichur SSA BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 T. N. Prathapan, Hon'ble MP(LS) Thottungal House,Talikulam.P.O, Thrissur Dist.-680569 0487-2600717
2 Behanan Benny, Hon'ble MP(LS) Kunjuvittykudy House, Thrikkakkara, Ernakulam, Kerala-682021 8289858696
3 Joseph Taget S/o Jose, Thattil nadakkalan House, Thalore.P.O , Thrissur 9446775708
4 C.A.Mohammed Rasheed S/o Abdu, Chirakuzhi House.P.O, Nattika Beach, Thrissur 9447285435
5 Joseph Chalissery S/o Uduppu, Thanikkal House, Cosmos Colony Road, Karukkan Para, P.O Arthat, Kunnamkulam, Thrissur 8547009450
6 O.Abdul Rahman Kutty S/o Muhammed, Onnarakkattayil house, Punnayur.P.O, Vadakkekad, Thrissur 9446342450
7 V.K.Raghu S/o V.L Krishnaiyer,Ramakrishna Nilayam,Vellarakad.P.O, Thrissur-680584 9447231577
8 K.Jayasankar S/o K.T.Sankarapanikker, Karumathi Thalappathu House, Kattakampal P.O,Thrissur-680544 9447670475
Telecom Advisory Committee for PALAKKAD BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 V.K.Sreekandan, Hon'ble MP(LS) Krishna Nivas, Shoranur.P.O, Palakkad District-679121 0466-2223525
2 Ms. Ramya Haridas, Hon'ble MP(LS) 15/168, Sabarmati, Main Road, Alathur.P.O, Palakkad,Kerala-678541 9496804980
3 P.V.Rajesh S/o P.G.Vasudevan, Rajesh Vihar, Maniyankad, Koppam, Palakkad, Kerala 9497349000
4 N.K.Marakkar Moulavi S/o Eessa, Mudukurussi, Dharussalam, Palakkad, Kerala 9400759299
5 P.R.Suresh S/o Ramankutty Nair, Sreepadmam, Arayangode, Mannarkkad, Palakkad, Kerala 9447093243
6 C.Chandran S/o Chamiyar, Vijaya Mandir, Bhagavathi nagar, Kunnathurmedu, Palakkad, Kerala 9447430481
7 C.P.Mohammed S/o Mohammed, Kala, Karinganad,Vilayur,Palakkad, Kerala 9447533326  
8 K.G.Eldo S/o K.T.George, Kanjirathinchalil House,Thodukad, Kairady Post, Karimpara, Palakkad-678510 9446045005
9 Aandiyappu S/o Lt. Appukuttan, Thuvarakkattil House, Kavassery.P.O, palakkad 8113931059
Telecom Advisory Committee for Malappuram BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Sh. E.T. Mohammed Basheer, Hon'ble MP(LS) Soumyam, Mapram.P.O, Cheruvanyur, Vazhakkad, Malappuram,Kerala-673645 9447528000
2 P. V. Abdul Wahab, Hon'ble MP(RS) Peevees Mirage, Nilambur.P.O, Malappuram, Kerala-679329 9447776477
3 M.K.Kunjumuhammed S/o Shri.Aboobacker Haji, Mannilthodikollate House, Keezhuparamba, Malappuram 9447151308
4 P.Vasudevan S/o Shri.Raman, Parakkal house, Thottupuram.P.O, Chathangottupuram, Porur, Wandoor 8281590910
5 Moideen kutty Master.T.K S/o Moideen Haji,Kuttipurathu House, kundilpara, Kuttoor North.P.O, A.R.nagar, Kunnumpuram, Malappuram -676305 9446490816
6 Mustafa.V S/o Alavi, Venthodi(H), Paithiniparamba, Downhill.P.O, Malappuram-676519 0483-2737238
7 Ashraf Madan S/o Aboobaker, Mathamkuth House, Kodimaram, Kondotty P.O, Malappuram-673638 9447318341
8 Abdul Hameed.V.P S/o Kunhahamed, Hajara manzil, Puthur, Pallickal P O, Malappuram-673636 0494-2962215
9 Abdulla Master S/o Muhammed Musaliyar, Mambrathodi House, Panagagara P.O, Ramapuram, malappuram-679321 9447537157
10 Mohammed Haji Ch Chalilakath House, Thirurangadi (PO), Malappuram Dist 9495556911
11 Alikoya Vettom Siyali Veetil House, Vettom (PO), Malappuram
12 M P Ashraf S/o Kunjimarakkar Kutty, Moosante, Purakkal House, Thanur, Albazar, malappuram Dist 9447133096 
13 M Abdulla Kutty S/o Mohammed Kutty, Maliyekkal, Padinharekkara(PO), Kuttayi, Malappuram Dist 9497434424
14 K K Nazar S/o Abdulla Haji, K K House,Changuvetti, Kottakkal, Malappuram
>td> K V Subrahmanyan >td> A Aravindan >td> M A Razak Master >td> K C Abu
Telecom Advisory Committee for Kozhikkode BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 M. K. Raghavan, Hon'ble MP(LS) Ashoka, Madhuravanam Road, Civil station. P.O, Calicut-673020 9497683011
2 K. Muraleedharan, Hon'ble MP(LS) Jyothis, C-5/2611, BNRA, 171/A, Bhagavathy Nagar, Trivandrum-695008 0495-2767707
3 Rahul Gandhi, Hon'ble MP(LS) 12, Tughlak Lane, New Delhi-110011
4 Elamaram Kareem, Hon'ble MP(RS) 2223 A, Elamaram House, Kovoor, Medical College P.O, Kozhikode-673008 9400979996
5 M. V. Shreyams Kumar, Hon'ble MP(RS) Ananda Mandiram, Puliyarmala, Kalpeta North (PO), Wayanad-673122
6 Mily Mohan W/o Shri.Mohanan, Kottarathil house, Thiruvambadi, Kozhikode 9495564364
7 Padayan Muhammed S/o Shri.Moideen, Padayan House, Mananthavadi, Wayanad 9446733120
8 P.P.Ali S/o Shri. Kunjippa, Parappuram House, Eranikunnu, Kalpetta, Wayanad 9447297127
9 Madathil Abdurahman S/o Kunhi Moideen Haji, Madathil House, Payyoli Post,Kozhikode 9496032160
10 Kamala P.K S/o Raghava Panicker, Leeshmar Nivas, Kurunthodi, Mandarathur.P.O, Kozhikode-672105 8281426683
11 Vinodan K T S/o Nanu, Lovedale, Ayanikkad Post, Kozhikode-673521 9446443227
12 Rajan T S/o Kelu Nambiar, Nadukkandy House, Menhanniam post, Kozhikode-673525 0496-2614077
13 Moosa I S/o Pooker, Irakuniyil House, Vellikulangara, Orkkatteri Post, Vadakara, Kozhikode-673501 9447478089
14 Manoli Hashim Bolar Triplex, IKK Road, West Hill, Kozhikode 9995589993
15 Puthankulangara, Paroppadi, Marikkunnu P O, Kozhikode-673012 9447003811
16 Annedath House,Parappanpoyil, Thamarassery, Kozhikode-673573 0495-2200366
17 Munhal, Elettil P O, Kozhikode 9447022928
18 Kannankara ChaluarukandiyilEranhippalam,Kozhikode 8547662290
Telecom Advisory Committee for KANNUR BA (14.01.2020 to 13.01.2022)
Sl. No Name of the TAC Member (Shri/Smt) Address of TAC Member Telephone No
1 Kumbakudi Sudhakaran, Hon'ble MP(LS) Lal Vihar, Kizhunna.P.O, Kannur-670007 9495929130
2 Rajmohan Unnithan, Hon'ble MP(LS) Kampiyil House, Mudra-II, Poojappura.P.O, Trivandrum, Kerala 9446590800
3 Dr. V.Sivadasan, Hon'ble MP(RS) Velluva House, Vilakkode (PO), Muzhakkunnu, Kannur-670703
Last updation on 27-09-2021